Contact Us

ALL CITY EMERGENCIES and TDD 9-1-1
-Central Dispatch (Non-Emergency) 246-9111
Central Dispatch-Fax 224-2594
Crime Stoppers TIPS Line 423-247-5100
General Police Information 229-9300
Administration 229-9344
Administration-Fax 224-2786
Police Chief 229-9423
Deputy Police Chief-Operations/Administration 229-9344
Watch Commander 229-9438
C.I.D.(Detectives) 229-9429
Patrol Division 229-9436
Training Division 229-9339
Vice & Narcotics /Intelligence 224-9434
Jail 229-9435
Animal Control 246-9111
Records/Tickets 229-9427
Records/Tickets Fax Line 229-9495
Community Relations 229-9433
Communication Manager 229-9358
Communication Maintenance 229-9468

Contact Us

 

Contact

Location:

200 Shelby Street
Kingsport, TN 37660

Phone:

423-229-9300

Follow us on:

facebook page


Home